Frederico Silva (POR)

#174 ATP ranking
#242 ATP ranking doubles
#6 ITF World Junior
Winner of Roland Garros and US Open (doubles)

 

Leandro Mattar (BRA)

#17 Portuguese National Ranking
Singles and Doubles Winner of the Sénior Castiço Tournament
Singles Finalist of the Absolute Regional Championship (Coimbra)

Constança Azinhaga

#2 Under 16 Portuguese National Ranking
#16 Under 18 Portuguese National Ranking
#1041 Tennis Europe Under 16
Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Under 16 Regional Champion (Leiria)

 

Rodrigo Deleu (POR)

#33 Under 16 Portuguese National Ranking
#37 Under 18 Portuguese National Ranking
Tennis Europe Category 3 Doubles Champion – Iceland
ITF Juniors Grade 4 Doubles Finalist – Togo

Sathwika Sama (IND)

#885 Ranking WTA
ITF 15.000$ Doubles Champion – Nairobi, Kenya
Singles Gold Medal at the 2019 South Asian Games
Indian Fed Cup Athlete

 Charlie Thursfield (GBR)

Milla Sequeira (POR)

Saisha Khanna (IND)

Madalena Andrade (POR)

#1 Under 18 Portuguese National Ranking
Player of the Under 18 Portuguese National Team
Played the Under 18 Singles and Teams European Championships
Caldas da Rainha Prize Money Singles Champion

Vasco Ramos (POR)

#6 Under 14 Portuguese National Ranking
Singles and Mixed Doubles Under 14 Regional Champion (Leiria)
Doubles Champion of the Ponta Delgada (Azores) Category B tournament

Annabel Schoen (SUI)

#8 National Ranking (year of birth – Switzerland)
Quarter final Swiss National Championship U14
Quarter final TE U14 Portimão (Jun 2016)
Regional Champion U14 Zurique (2016)

Patrick Schoen (SUI)

#1 National Ranking U11 Switzerland
#2 National Ranking U12 Switzerland
Winner of National German Junior Championship 2016
Finalist Swiss National Championship U12 (summer 2016)

Pedro Rodrigues (POR)

#31 (+18) Portuguese National Ranking
2018 Absolute Regional Championship – Mixed Doubles Champion (Leiria)
1st Division Teams National Champion

 Patricia Gui (POR)

#10 Under 12 Portuguese National Ranking
Category A Singles Finalist – PortoFinalista Torneio Nível A Porto
Category B Singles Champion – Arrábida Cup Tournament

 Arancha Cuevas (POR)

 

 Lucas Borja (POR)

#144 Under 18 Portuguese National Ranking
Arco-Íris Under 18 Tournament Champion – Leiria

 

Renato Rodrigues (POR)

Paula Persson (SWE)

 

Duarte Sousa (POR)

Under 14 Regional Champion – Leiria
#52 (+18) Portuguese National Ranking
Singles and Doubles Champion – Primavera Tournament

 

Gonçalo Mensurado (POR)

#239 National Ranking under 12
Finalist tournament “Nacional Juvenil Cidade do Entroncamento” under 12
Regional Champion Teams under 12

 

 

Oskars Butans (POR)

Caldas da Rainha Revelação Tournament Singles Champion

Lara Santos (POR)

 

Manuel da Bernarda (POR)

Tiago Cunha (POR)

Frederico Nunes (POR)

 

João do Carmo (POR)

Guilherme Garcia (POR)

Romain Barbosa (POR) Former player FTA 2010/2015

#403 ATP Ranking

Tiago Cação (POR) Former player FTA 2008/2013

National Champion under 12 (2012)
National Champion under 14 (2011 and 2012)
#61 Tennis Europe Ranking under 14

 Victor Poncelet (BEL) Former Player FTA 2015/2017

#1056 ATP ranking
#1063 ATP ranking doubles
1 titles (doubles) in tournament Futures 10.000$

Guilherme Osório (POR) Former Player FTA 2011/2018

#1419
#140 ITF Ranking
National Champion U18

 Inês Mesquita (POR) Former Player FTA 2011/2018

First Point WTA in 2014
Finalist National Champion U16
Portuguese National Team Player U16

 Henrique Osório (POR) Former Player FTA 2011/2018

#406 ITF Junior
Winner Open Golegã Prize Money 2016
National Champion Doubles Male and Doubles Mixed U18 2016

 Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) Former player FTA 2011/2012

First title in WTA 10.000$ (2012)
#712 WTA Ranking (2012)

 Masha Tkachuk (RUS) Former Player FTA 2012/2013

#916 Tennis Europe Ranking (2013)
Regional Champion Teams Under 18

 Pedro Rodrigues (BRA) Former Player FTA 2015/2017

#12 National Ranking Senior
Winner Men Tournament “O Condestável”

Lúcia Quitério (POR) Former Player FTA 2015/2017

#1 National Ranking U16
Finalist National Championship U18 (Aug 2016)
Winner Beloura Open TE U16 (Set 2016)

Solomiya Rohovets (UKR) Former Player FTA 2016/2018

 Marta Cuevas (ESP) Former Player FTA 2017/2018

Artur Completo (POR) Former player FTA 2008/2012

#140 Tennis Europe Ranking (2012)
#4 National Ranking under 16 (2010)
#5 National Ranking under 18 (2011)

Francisco Caldas (POR) Former player FTA 2014/2015

Player with scholarship to USA

Marta Magalhães (POR) Former Player FTA 2015/2017

David Nobre (POR) Former Player FTA 2009/2018

National Champion Teams under 16 (2013)
#155 National Ranking under 16
Regional Champion Teams under 16

Nandini Sharma (IND)

João Fazendeiro (POR) Former Player FTA 2009/2011

#19 National Ranking under 18 (2011)
Player with scholarship to USA

Martim Sousa (POR) Former player FTA 2012/2013

Player with scholarship to USA

Gonçalo Luz (POR) Former Player FTA 2008/2018

National Champion Teams under 14 (2012)
National Champion Teams under 16 (2014)
#83 National Ranking under 16

Filipa Silva (POR) Former Player FTA 2008/2018

National Champion Teams under 16 (2013)
#35 National Ranking under 16
Regional Champion under 14

Karina Sagalai (UKR) Former player FTA (2013/2014)

Winner tournament Open S.Pedro Senior
Finalist tournament “Torneio das Caldas” Senior
Player with scholarship to USA